Keisei Bus Co., Ltd.

  • English
  • Simplified Chinese
  • Traditional Chinese
  • Korean
  • Express bus timetables

    From Narita Airport to Makuhari Shintoshin, Inagekaigan Sta. and Chiba-Chuo Sta.

    Revised on 8th April, 2015

Bound for Narita Airport
Fares(Yen/Adults) Where to board your bus Keisei Keisei Keisei Narita ★Narita ★Narita Narita Keisei Keisei Keisei Keisei Chiba
City
Narita Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Chiba
City
Narita Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Narita Keisei Narita Keisei
1,000 Yen
(500Yen/Child)
Chiba-Chuo Sta. Dep. - 5:10 - - - - 6:57 - - - - 9:22 - - - - - - - - - - -
1,000 Yen
(500Yen/Child)
Inagekaigan Sta. West Exit Dep. - 5:15 - - - - 7:02 - - - - 9:27 - - - - - - - - - - -
1,000 Yen
(500Yen/Child)
Saiwaicho Daisan Dep. - 5:22 - - - - 7:09 - - - - 9:34 - - - - - - - - - - -
950 Yen
(480Yen/Child)
Inagekaigan Sta. Dep. 4:15 5:30 - 6:20 7:00 7:15 7:20 7:50 - 8:50 - 9:50 10:20 11:10 12:30 13:35 14:05 14:45 16:10 18:15 19:05 19:35 20:35
950 Yen
(480Yen/Child)
Kemigawahama Sta. Dep. 4:20 5:35 - 6:25 7:05 7:20 7:25 7:55 - 8:55 - 9:55 10:25 11:15 12:35 13:40 14:10 14:50 16:15 18:20 19:10 19:40 20:40
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Makuhari Bay Town Dep. 4:24 5:39 6:09 6:29 7:09 7:24 7:29 7:59 - 8:59 - 9:59 10:29 11:19 12:39 13:44 14:14 14:54 16:19 18:24 19:14 19:44 20:44
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel Springs Makuhari Dep. 6:33 7:33 8:03 - 9:03 - 10:03 10:33 11:23 12:43 13:48 14:18 14:58 16:23
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Aeon Mall Makuhari New City Bus Terminal Dep. 8:20 9:20 11:50 - 13:05 - 15:25 - 16:40 -
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Makuhari Messe Chuo Dep. 11:53 13:08 15:28 16:43
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Kaihin Makuhari Sta. Dep. 4:30 5:45 6:15 6:40 7:17 7:32 7:40 8:10 9:10 10:10 10:40 11:30 12:50 13:55 14:25 15:05 16:30 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:50
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel New Otani Dep. 6:43 7:43 8:26 9:26 10:43 11:56 11:56 13:11 13:11 14:28 15:31 15:31 16:46 16:46
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel Francs Dep. 6:44 7:44 8:27 9:27 10:44 11:57 11:57 13:12 13:12 14:29 15:32 15:32 16:47 16:47
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel The Manhattan Dep. 6:45 7:45 8:28 9:28 10:45 11:58 11:58 13:13 13:13 14:30 15:33 15:33 16:48 16:48
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Green Tower Hotels Dep. 6:46 7:46 8:29 9:29 10:46 11:59 11:59 13:14 13:14 14:31 15:34 15:34 16:49 16:49
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
APA Hotel & Resort
<Tokyo Bay Makuhari>
Dep. 4:35 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:33 9:33 10:50 12:03 12:03 13:18 13:18 14:35 15:38 15:38 16:53 16:53
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Kaihin Makuhari Sta. Dep. 8:40 9:40 12:10 12:10 13:25 13:25 15:45 15:45 17:00 17:00
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Makuhari Messe Chuo Dep. 12:55 14:00 15:10 16:35
- Narita Airport Terminal 2 Arr. 5:15 6:25 6:50 7:30 7:52 8:07 8:30 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:30 12:05 12:45 12:45 13:35 14:00 14:00 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:20 17:15 17:35 17:35 19:05 19:55 20:25 21:25
- Narita Airport Terminal 1 Arr. - 6:30 6:55 7:35 7:57 8:12 8:35 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50 11:35 12:10 12:50 12:50 13:40 14:05 14:05 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:25 17:20 17:40 17:40 19:10 20:00 20:30 21:30
- Narita Airport Terminal 3 Arr. 5:10 6:35 7:00 7:40 8:02 8:17 8:40 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:40 12:15 12:55 12:55 13:45 14:10 14:10 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:30 16:30 17:25 17:45 17:45 19:15 20:05 20:35 21:35
Bound for Makuhari Shintoshin, Inagekaigan Sta. and Chiba-Chuo Sta.
Fares(Yen/Adults) Where to board your bus Keisei Keisei Narita Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Chiba
City
Narita Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Narita Keisei *1 Keisei *2 Chiba
City
Keisei Narita Narita Keisei Narita Keisei Keisei Keisei Narita Keisei Narita Keisei
- Narita Airport Terminal 3 Dep. 6:55 7:45 8:25 9:25 10:05 10:05 10:45 11:15 11:15 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:35 13:35 14:25 14:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:15
- Narita Airport Terminal 2 Dep. 7:00 7:50 8:30 9:30 10:10 10:10 10:50 11:20 11:20 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:40 13:40 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:20
- Narita Airport Terminal 1 Dep. 7:05 7:55 8:35 9:35 10:15 10:15 10:55 11:25 11:25 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:45 13:45 14:35 15:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:25
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel Springs Makuhari Arr. 7:38 8:28 10:48 10:48 11:58 11:58 13:08 14:18 14:18 15:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:58
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Kaihin Makuhari Sta. Arr. 7:42 8:32 9:08 10:08 10:52 10:52 11:28 12:02 12:02 12:38 13:12 13:38 14:22 14:22 15:08 15:42 15:42 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:42 18:08 18:52 19:18 19:52 20:18 20:52 21:28 22:08 23:02
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Makuhari Messe Chuo Arr. 7:45 8:35 9:11 10:11 10:55 10:55 11:31 12:05 12:05 14:25 15:45
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Aeon Mall Makuhari New City Bus Terminal Arr. 7:52 8:42 11:02 - 12:12 - 14:30 - 15:50 -
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel New Otani Arr. - - 9:14 10:14 - - 11:34 - - 12:41 13:41 - - 15:11 - - 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:21 21:31 22:11
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel Francs Arr. - - 9:15 10:15 11:35 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:22 20:22 21:32 22:12
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Hotel The Manhattan Arr. - - 9:16 10:16 11:36 12:43 13:43 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:13
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Green Tower Hotels Arr. - - 9:17 10:17 11:37 12:44 13:44 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:24 20:24 21:34 22:14
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
APA Hotel & Resort
<Tokyo Bay Makuhari>
Arr. - - 9:20 10:20 11:40 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:17
900 Yen
(450Yen/Child)
Makuhari Bay Town Arr. - - 9:25 10:25 11:45 12:52 13:20 13:52 15:22 16:22 16:50 17:22 17:50 18:22 19:00 19:32 20:00 20:32 21:00 21:42 22:22 23:10
950 Yen
(480Yen/Child)
Kemigawahama Sta. Arr. - - 9:29 10:29 11:49 12:56 13:24 13:56 15:26 16:26 16:54 17:26 17:54 18:26 19:04 19:36 20:04 20:36 21:04 21:46 22:26 23:14
950 Yen
(480Yen/Child)
Inagekaigan Sta. Arr. - - 9:34 10:34 - - 11:54 - - 13:01 13:29 14:01 - - 15:31 - - 16:31 16:59 17:31 17:59 18:31 19:09 19:41 20:09 20:41 21:09 21:51 22:31 23:19
1,000 Yen
(500Yen/Child)
Saiwaicho Daisan Arr. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17:38 - - - 19:48 - - - - - -
1,000 Yen
(500Yen/Child)
Inagekaigan Sta. West Exit Arr. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17:46 - - - 19:56 - - - - - -
1,000 Yen
(500Yen/Child)
Chiba-Chuo Sta. Arr. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17:51 - - - 20:01 - - - - - -
    How to buy tickets
  • Passengers travelling from Haneda Airport: Please purchase your ticket at the the Limousine Bus Ticket Counter or from the vending machine at Haneda Airport on the day of travel. Seat reservations and advance bookings are not available.
  • Passengers travelling from Narita Airport: Please purchase your ticket at the Bus Ticket Counter at Narita Airport on the day of travel. Seat reservations and advance bookings are not available.
    Enquiries
  • Keisei Bus Company: Expressway Sales, Sales Dept.
  • TEL: 047-712-7400